We are recruiting!
We are recruiting for a variety of IT positions at the Knauf IT Service Center in Katowice. Please click on the links below to learn more about the profiles we are looking to recruit. The profile pages include all information required to start the application process.
ISC
Non-SAP Configuration
Development
Non-SAP Systems
Core Services
Support
Integrated Systems
Obowiązek informacyjny RODO

W rozumieniu przepisów rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (rozporządzenie ogólne o ochronie danych, RODO) administratorem Pani/Pana danych osobowych udostępnionych w celu przeprowadzenia postępowania rekrutacyjnego jest Knauf IT Services Polska Sp. z o. o. z siedzibą w Katowicach, pod adresem ul. Uniwersytecka 13, 40-007 Katowice, wpisana do rejestru przedsiębiorców Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego prowadzonego przez Sąd Rejonowy Katowice-Wschód pod nr KRS: 0000675225; NIP: 632-20-17-096. Pani/Pana dane osobowe mogą zostać powierzone osobom trzecim wyłącznie w celu przeprowadzenia postępowania rekrutacyjnego. Pani/Pana dane osobowe będą przetwarzane przez okres niezbędny do przeprowadzenia postępowania rekrutacyjnego. W związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych udostępnionych w celu przeprowadzenia postępowania rekrutacyjnego przysługuje Pani/Panu prawo dostępu do treści danych, prawo do sprostowania danych, prawo do usunięcia danych, prawo do ograniczenia przetwarzania danych, prawo do wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania danych oraz prawo do żądania przeniesienia danych. Przysługuje Pani/Panu również prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego, tj. Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych. Zapytania dotyczące danych osobowych należy przesyłać na adres mailowy: praca-katowice@knauf.pl

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR) the controller of the personal data shared with the purpose of recruitment is Knauf IT Services Polska Sp. z o. o. with its registered office in Katowicach, at Uniwersytecka 13, 40-007 Katowice, Poland, entered into register of entrepreneurs of the National Court Register kept by the District Court in Katowice-Wschód under KRS number: 0000675225; NIP: 632-20-17-096. The personal data will be processed by period of time indispensable to the recruitment. The personal data may be entrusted to third parties, solely with the purpose of the recruitment. With relation to processing of personal data shared with relation to the recruitment the data subject has a right to access the data, right to rectification of the data, right to erasure of the data, right to restriction of processing of the data, right to object to processing of the data and right to data portability. The data subject has also right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority – Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych. Any inquiries regarding personal data should be sent to the email address: praca-katowice@knauf.pl